Privacy Policy

At Vintners New Zealand Limited your privacy is important to us and we take all reasonable steps to ensure that privacy is not violated and remains secure. 
Personal information provided by you is used only for the purpose of fulfilling your orders and / or providing you with our product information.


Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have the right of access to, and correction of, personal information we hold.
We take all reasonable steps to store your personal information securely. Information stored within our computer systems can only be accessed by those Vintners staff with authorisation to do so. 
Personal information is destroyed securely when no longer required by us. We give you our assurance that your personal details will not be used for any other purpose.


USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
Your contact information will only be used to send you the product that you purchase and your billing information will only be used to bill you for that product. This information will not be used for marketing purposes unless you expressly ask us to send you information on new product or pricing that may interest you.


VINTNERS’ LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.


MANAGING AND CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information with Vintners. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you are free to change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at sales@vintners.co.nz .


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your express permission or are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:
Vintners New Zealand Limited 
PO Box 41433
Mt Roskill
Auckland 1440

Should any of the information we hold be incorrect or incomplete, please advise us in writing as soon as possible, at the above address or email and we promptly correct it.

AGE VERIFICATION
Welcome
Before you can view our range of wine brands, we need you to confirm you're over 18 years old.